clock menu more-arrow no yes

Filed under:

American Ninja Warrior season two: Results of episode six

These athletes never gave up, creating some of the best match ups so far.

This episode of American Ninja Warrior Junior was all about one important Ninja lesson: Never give up. These athletes gave it their all, navigating any set backs or bumps the course and competition threw at them. That drive created some thrilling come-from-behind wins, strong second place showings, back and forth races, and sub-30 second finishes!

Check out the results below!

9-10 year olds

Mentor: Najee Richardson

Course:

  • Shrinking Steps
  • Little Dipper
  • Spider Walls
  • Block Run
  • Flying Squirrel
  • 13-foot Warped Wall with handholds at 10’ and 11’5”

Seeding round:

  • Meredith Kim vs Teafilia Walton
    Winner: Meredith Kim
  • Charlie Ball vs Zay Maningo
    Winner: Charlie Ball

Knockout round:

  • Teafilia Walton vs Charlie Ball
    Winner: Charlie Ball
  • Meredith Kim vs Zay Maningo
    Winner: Zay Maningo

Final showdown:

  • Charlie Ball vs Zay Maningo
    Quarterfinalist: Charlie Ball

11-12 year olds

Mentor: Jessie Graff

Course:

  • Shrinking Steps
  • Little Dipper
  • Double Tilt Ladders
  • Block Run
  • Wingnuts
  • 13-foot Warped Wall, handhold at 11’5”

Seeding round:

  • Sienna Perez vs Rebekah Cornwall
    Winner: Rebekah Cornwall
  • Daniel Hoxie vs Andrew Marr
    Winner: Andrew Marr

Knockout round:

  • Sienna Perez vs Andrew Marr
    Winner: Sienna Perez
  • Rebekah Cornwall vs Daniel Hoxie
    Winner: Rebekah Cornwall

Final showdown:

  • Sienna Perez vs Rebekah Cornwall
    Quarterfinalist: Sienna Perez

13-14 year olds

Mentor: Drew Drechsel

Course:

  • Floating Steps
  • Little Dipper
  • Crazy Cliffhanger
  • Block Run
  • Sky Hooks
  • 13-foot Warped Wall

Seeding round:

  • Kaden Lebsack vs Blake Feero
    Winner: Blake Feero
  • Nia Conner vs Charlie Ham
    Winner: Charlie Ham

Knockout round:

  • Charlie Ham vs Kaden Lebsack
    Winner: Kaden Lebsack
  • Blake Feero vs Nia Conner
    Winner: Blake Feero

Final showdown:

  • Kaden Lebsack vs Blake Feero
    Quarterfinalist: Blake Feero

Next episode: Friday, April 3 at 6pm on Universal Kids